Organizers

Organizing Committee

 

Thomas Brennan
Institute of Medical Engineering and Science, MIT
Leo Anthony Celi
Institute of Medical Engineering and Science, MIT
George Cheng
Harvard Medical School
Braiam Escobar
Escuela de Ingeniería de Antioquia – Universidad CES, Colombia
Mornin Feng
Institute of Medical Engineering and Science, MIT
Mohammed Ghassemi
Institute of Medical Engineering and Science, MIT
Andrea Ippolito
MIT Engineering Systems Division
Ned McCague
Kyruus
Sydney Montesi
Division of Pulmonary and Critical Care,
Massachusetts General Hospital
Edward Moseley
Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center, Division of Vaccine Research
Christopher Moses
Smart Scheduling
Damini Naidu
VIT University
Tristan Naumann
Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence Lab, MIT
Juan Sebastian Osorio
Pulmonary Imaging and Bioengineering, Massachusetts General Hospital
Sebastian Ochoa
Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center
Kenneth Paik
Institute of Medical Engineering and Science, MIT
Joseph Paonessa
Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center
Alexandria Papa
Boston University
Sara Raju
VIT University
Andrew Zimolzak
Children’s Hospital Informatics Program, Boston Children’s Hospital
Marzyeh Ghassemi
Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence Lab, MIT
Abdullah Chahin

Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center / Harvard University

International Committee: London

 

Peter Charlton
Critical Care Department, Guy’s and St Thomas’ NHS Foundation Trust; Department of Biomedical Engineering, King’s College London, St Thomas’ Hospital
Steve Harris
University College London
Dominic Marshall
Imperial College London
Tom Pollard
University College London & University College Hospital
Justin D Salciccioli
Imperial College of London
Mauricio Villarroel
Institute of Biomedical Engineering, University of Oxford

International Committee: Paris

 

Jerome Aboab
Service de Réanimation, Hopital Raymond Poincaré, Laboratoire d’étude de la réponse neuroendocrine au sepsis, Université Versailles Saint Quentin
Louis Mayaud
Mensia Technologies, Insitut Cerveau Moelle-epiniere (ICM), Hopital Pitie Salpetriere
Matthieu Resche-Rigon
Saint-Louis Hospital

Judges

 

Peter Szolovits
MIT
Elisabeth Lee Scheufele
Massachusetts General Hospital
Evan Pankey
Pri-Med
Shira Hannah Fischer
Rand Corporation
Bob Rudin
Rand Corporation
Esteban Gershanik
Brigham and Women’s Hospital
Gopal Ramachandran
MGH
Judy Bertone
Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center
Melek Somai
Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center

MIMIC Experts

 

Sahar A Alkhairy
MIT
Rymson Balentien
Paris
Mallory Michelle Bounds
MIT
Susan H Cavender
MIT
Hilary Mulholland
MIT
Prowle John
Barts Health, London
Erin Schnellinger
MIT
Susana Vieira
Technico Lisboa